Guantianba, China Page

Other names: 官田坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7079 Longitude 104.7380 Altitude (feet) 4511
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 28N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 1374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6597

Weather Charts


Guantianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shidong (1.4 nm)
Guima (2.1 nm)
Zheke (3.8 nm)
Miliku (3.8 nm)
Dayakou (0.7 nm)
Kunnada (1.5 nm)
Tuopichang (2.1 nm)
Malu (2.9 nm)
Zimujia (3.5 nm)
Xiaofaduoluo (4.0 nm)
Bahao (1.9 nm)
Kuiloutang (2.6 nm)
Shangdabao (3.1 nm)
Muzhuduo (3.7 nm)
Banpo (1.0 nm)
Bandazhi (2.0 nm)
Jiujia (3.0 nm)
Weizha (3.8 nm)
Xialuzha (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 24 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 50 nm W 270
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 83 nm N 8 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 79 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
16.6 nm S Xichou County
22.5 nm S Bắc Quang District
22.8 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:29 2016