Tudong Laozhai, China Page

Other names: 兔董老寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7095 Longitude 104.6660 Altitude (feet) 4580
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 1395
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5101

Weather Charts


Tudong Laozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudong Laozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudong Laozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganzhuang (1.5 nm)
Pingba (1.9 nm)
Dakaku (2.3 nm)
Haiwei (2.7 nm)
Longyama (2.8 nm)
Bajiaojing (3.9 nm)
Niujiaoshan (3.9 nm)
Miliku (1.2 nm)
Laochang (2.4 nm)
Mahuangqing (2.9 nm)
Heibiao (3.7 nm)
Guima (2.9 nm)
Shidong (2.9 nm)
Tuopichang (3.5 nm)
Dayakou (3.6 nm)
Zheke (1.3 nm)
Potou (2.3 nm)
Shangzhai (3.0 nm)
Xiazhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 20 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 46 nm W 270
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 75 nm W 255
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 84 nm N 10 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
16.4 nm S Xichou County
19.0 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan
23.1 nm S Bắc Quang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:32 2016