Zimujia, China Page

Other names: 子母戛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7624 Longitude 104.7160 Altitude (feet) 5341
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 1627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6830

Weather Charts


Zimujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laochang (2.3 nm)
Heibiao (2.8 nm)
Miliku (3.1 nm)
Mahuangqing (3.6 nm)
Bajiaoqing (0.9 nm)
Malutang (1.9 nm)
Sanchagou (2.7 nm)
Guohongde (3.3 nm)
Jiuke Xiaozhai (3.4 nm)
Niukou (4.1 nm)
Malu (2.1 nm)
Xiaofaduoluo (3.3 nm)
Bahao (3.6 nm)
Daduoluo (3.6 nm)
Tuopichang (1.4 nm)
Kunnada (2.4 nm)
Dayakou (2.8 nm)
Guantianba (3.5 nm)
Shidong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 24 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 48 nm W 266
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 80 nm N 9 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 79 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
19.7 nm S Xichou County
22.7 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
25.8 nm S Bắc Quang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:59 2016