Heibiao, China Page

Other names: 黑标

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7712 Longitude 104.6660 Altitude (feet) 5314
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 1619
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6995

Weather Charts


Heibiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heibiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heibiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiyangshan (1.3 nm)
Duobingdong (2.0 nm)
Xiazhai (2.1 nm)
Haiwei (2.7 nm)
Lushuitang (3.6 nm)
Shangfayi (2.9 nm)
Laming (3.0 nm)
Xinglonggan (3.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.8 nm)
Bajiaoqing (2.7 nm)
Zimujia (2.8 nm)
Tuopichang (3.6 nm)
Sanchagou (3.8 nm)
Mahuangqing (1.2 nm)
Laochang (1.6 nm)
Miliku (2.6 nm)
Dakaku (3.2 nm)
Tudong Laozhai (3.7 nm)
Ganzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 22 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 46 nm W 266
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 80 nm N 11 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 76 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
20.1 nm S Xichou County
20.5 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
23.6 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:19 2016