Malutang, China Page

Other names: 马鹿塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7887 Longitude 104.7350 Altitude (feet) 5429
Lat (DMS) 23° 47' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 1654
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7531

Weather Charts


Malutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiaoqing (1.3 nm)
Laming (3.6 nm)
Sanchagou (1.3 nm)
Guohongde (1.6 nm)
Jiuke Xiaozhai (1.6 nm)
Longxi (2.7 nm)
Niukou (2.8 nm)
Xiaoniuke (3.1 nm)
Pingzhai (3.3 nm)
Dashadi (4.2 nm)
Jiuke (2.3 nm)
Daduoluo (2.3 nm)
Xiaofaduoluo (2.6 nm)
Qilongde (3.5 nm)
Zimujia (1.9 nm)
Malu (2.3 nm)
Tuopichang (3.1 nm)
Kunnada (3.4 nm)
Dayakou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 26 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 50 nm W 265
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 78 nm N 8 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 80 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
21.4 nm S Xichou County
24.3 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
27.4 nm S Bắc Quang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:21 2016