Mangnishan, China Page

Other names: 芒泥山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4279 Longitude 99.5717 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 99° 34' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12122

Weather Charts


Mangnishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangnishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangnishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganweiju (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Jinzhulin (2.3 nm)
Shangdawa (3.0 nm)
Laojiezi (3.6 nm)
Suanpazhai (1.5 nm)
Zaotang (2.0 nm)
Dapingdi (2.6 nm)
Jinyintang (3.5 nm)
Anbo (1.2 nm)
Xiamalu (1.7 nm)
Saihan (2.8 nm)
Yingpanshan (2.9 nm)
Damangwa (3.0 nm)
Longwozhai (1.0 nm)
Wozizhai (2.3 nm)
Longtanzhai (2.3 nm)
Dushuijing (2.4 nm)
Mangping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 43 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 48 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 56 nm W 268 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 66 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 83 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm E Fengqing County
25.4 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
26.8 nm NW Shidian County
29.3 nm SW Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:42 2016