Yinjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 殷家庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0507 Longitude 106.6886 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2791

Weather Charts


Yinjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshan (1.6 nm)
Zhongwan (3.2 nm)
Bailinsi (0.7 nm)
Youfanggou (1.0 nm)
Wuxingtai (1.7 nm)
Bojiwan (2.0 nm)
Hujigoukou (3.1 nm)
Baijiadian (0.4 nm)
Liaojiaheba (0.6 nm)
Nianjiawan (2.3 nm)
Jiaojiayan (2.4 nm)
Caoliangyi (3.2 nm)
Hualiwan (1.2 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Lishuya (2.1 nm)
Wangjiataizhuangli (2.1 nm)
Shanglishuya (2.2 nm)
Jiheyuan (2.3 nm)
Fenghuotai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 48 nm E 53
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm W 306 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Feng County, Shaanxi
20.3 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
19.5 nm NE Spiral (railway)
21.0 nm SW Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:07 2016