Shanglishuya, China Page

Other names: 上梨树垭

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0180 Longitude 106.7074 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 27E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2825

Weather Charts


Shanglishuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglishuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglishuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualiwan (1.9 nm)
Jiheyuan (1.9 nm)
Fenghuotai (2.2 nm)
Wangjiataizhuangli (2.4 nm)
Baishipu (2.7 nm)
Lishuya (0.4 nm)
Wangjiashan (0.6 nm)
Baijiadian (1.8 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Liaojiaheba (2.4 nm)
Bailinsi (2.8 nm)
Youfanggou (3.2 nm)
Nianjiawan (1.2 nm)
Lumusi (1.6 nm)
Jiushangdi (2.0 nm)
Yinwan (2.1 nm)
Maquantou (2.4 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Tongjiazhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 48 nm E 50
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 59 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 53 nm W 308 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Feng County, Shaanxi
20.3 nm NE Spiral (railway)
21.7 nm N Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
20.4 nm SW Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:10 2016