Zhongwan, China Page

Other names: 中湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0133 Longitude 106.6429 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2826

Weather Charts


Zhongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaishuwan (2.0 nm)
Xujiagou (3.0 nm)
Lujiagou (2.8 nm)
Qianshan (3.0 nm)
Wangjiataizhuangli (1.1 nm)
Jiheyuan (1.3 nm)
Fenghuotai (1.4 nm)
Hualiwan (2.0 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.9 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Jiajiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Yangjiashan (0.9 nm)
Choushuigou (1.1 nm)
Huaping (1.8 nm)
Baishipu (1.8 nm)
Yaogou (2.0 nm)
Longkou (2.8 nm)
Mowan (3.6 nm)
Qiaotou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm W 310 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 51 nm E 52
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 59 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Feng County, Shaanxi
17.8 nm SW Liangdang County
23.3 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
22.7 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:17 2016