Hujigoukou, China Page

Other names: 胡基沟口

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0929 Longitude 106.7240 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2744

Weather Charts


Hujigoukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujigoukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujigoukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuxingtai (1.5 nm)
Youfanggou (2.6 nm)
Honghuapu (2.9 nm) Caoliangyi (0.6 nm)
Longwanggou (2.3 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Qiandongheba (3.3 nm)
Weijia (3.5 nm)
Bojiwan (1.1 nm)
Jiaojiayan (1.2 nm)
Luzijiao (2.0 nm)
Liaojiaheba (2.5 nm)
Bailinsi (2.4 nm)
Dacha (2.7 nm)
Baijiadian (3.1 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Nianjiawan (3.8 nm)
Huajiaoli (3.9 nm)
Lishuya (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 45 nm E 54
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm W 303 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 63 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Feng County, Shaanxi
17.2 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
16.5 nm NE Spiral (railway)
21.4 nm NE Weibin District, Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:10 2016