Bailinsi, China Page

Other names: 柏林寺

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0629 Longitude 106.6910 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2780

Weather Charts


Bailinsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailinsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailinsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youfanggou (0.4 nm)
Qianshan (1.6 nm)
Wuxingtai (1.0 nm)
Hujigoukou (2.4 nm)
Liaojiaheba (0.5 nm)
Bojiwan (1.5 nm)
Jiaojiayan (2.0 nm)
Caoliangyi (2.7 nm)
Luzijiao (2.8 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Baijiadian (1.0 nm)
Hualiwan (1.9 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Lishuya (2.6 nm)
Shanglishuya (2.8 nm)
Wangjiataizhuangli (2.7 nm)
Nianjiawan (2.7 nm)
Jiheyuan (3.0 nm)
Fenghuotai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 47 nm E 53
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm W 306 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 62 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Feng County, Shaanxi
19.5 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
18.9 nm NE Spiral (railway)
21.6 nm SW Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:10 2016