Wuxingtai, China Page

Other names: 五星台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0768 Longitude 106.7013 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2759

Weather Charts


Wuxingtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuxingtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuxingtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youfanggou (1.1 nm)
Qianshan (2.3 nm)
Bojiwan (0.8 nm)
Hujigoukou (1.5 nm)
Jiaojiayan (1.4 nm)
Caoliangyi (1.8 nm)
Luzijiao (2.4 nm)
Longwanggou (2.9 nm)
Dacha (3.2 nm)
Bailinsi (1.0 nm)
Liaojiaheba (1.2 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Baijiadian (1.8 nm)
Hualiwan (2.9 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.1 nm)
Nianjiawan (3.1 nm)
Lishuya (3.3 nm)
Shanglishuya (3.5 nm)
Wangjiataizhuangli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 46 nm E 54
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm W 305 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 62 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Feng County, Shaanxi
18.6 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
17.9 nm NE Spiral (railway)
22.6 nm SW Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:10 2016