Jiheyuan, China Page

Other names: 吉和园

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0166 Longitude 106.6694 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 10E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2825

Weather Charts


Jiheyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiheyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiheyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongwan (1.3 nm)
Jiajiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Huaping (2.7 nm)
Wangjiataizhuangli (0.7 nm)
Hualiwan (1.0 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Baijiadian (2.2 nm)
Qianshan (2.7 nm)
Liaojiaheba (2.9 nm)
Bailinsi (3.0 nm)
Youfanggou (3.1 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Shanglishuya (1.9 nm)
Lishuya (2.2 nm)
Fenghuotai (0.9 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Baishipu (1.6 nm)
Choushuigou (1.8 nm)
Yaogou (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 50 nm E 51
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm W 309 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 59 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Feng County, Shaanxi
18.9 nm SW Liangdang County
22.5 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
21.6 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:21 2016