Wangjiataizhuangli, China Page

Other names: 王家台庄里

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0256 Longitude 106.6605 Altitude (feet) 3648
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 38E Altitude (meters) 1111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2817

Weather Charts


Wangjiataizhuangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiataizhuangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiataizhuangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongwan (1.1 nm)
Huaishuwan (2.5 nm)
Qianshan (2.1 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Youfanggou (2.7 nm)
Bailinsi (2.7 nm)
Liaojiaheba (2.7 nm)
Hualiwan (0.8 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.9 nm)
Baijiadian (2.2 nm)
Shanglishuya (2.4 nm)
Jiheyuan (0.7 nm)
Fenghuotai (1.5 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Jiajiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Choushuigou (2.0 nm)
Baishipu (2.1 nm)
Yaogou (2.5 nm)
Huaping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 50 nm E 52
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm W 309 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 60 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Feng County, Shaanxi
19.0 nm SW Liangdang County
22.2 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
21.5 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:07 2016