Baijiadian, China Page

Other names: 白家店

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0470 Longitude 106.6955 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2800

Weather Charts


Baijiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiazhuang (0.4 nm)
Hualiwan (1.3 nm)
Qianshan (2.0 nm)
Wangjiataizhuangli (2.2 nm)
Liaojiaheba (0.7 nm)
Bailinsi (1.0 nm)
Youfanggou (1.3 nm)
Wuxingtai (1.8 nm)
Bojiwan (2.0 nm)
Hujigoukou (3.1 nm)
Caoliangyi (3.2 nm)
Nianjiawan (1.9 nm)
Jiaojiayan (2.3 nm)
Luzijiao (2.8 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.3 nm)
Lishuya (1.7 nm)
Shanglishuya (1.8 nm)
Jiheyuan (2.2 nm)
Fenghuotai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 48 nm E 52
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm W 306 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Feng County, Shaanxi
20.3 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
19.4 nm NE Spiral (railway)
21.1 nm SW Liangdang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:17 2016