Longwanggou, China Page

Other names: 龙王沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0662 Longitude 106.7580 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 29E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2781

Weather Charts


Longwanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzijiao (0.5 nm)
Jiaojiayan (1.5 nm)
Bojiwan (2.1 nm)
Hujigoukou (2.3 nm)
Wuxingtai (2.9 nm)
Liaojiaheba (3.0 nm)
Caoliangyi (1.7 nm) Weijia (1.3 nm)
Qiandongheba (1.4 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Dongheqiao (2.3 nm)
Huaping (2.5 nm)
Tangjiadaping (2.9 nm)
Shanggouli (3.1 nm)
Dacha (0.4 nm)
Huajiaoli (1.7 nm)
Nianjiawan (2.7 nm)
Xinfang (3.3 nm)
Lishuya (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 45 nm E 51
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 53 nm W 303 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 75 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Feng County, Shaanxi
16.5 nm NE Spiral (railway)
18.1 nm N Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
21.0 nm NE Weibin District, Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:52 2016