Luzijiao, China Page

Other names: 庐子窖

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0651 Longitude 106.7475 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 51E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2781

Weather Charts


Luzijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaojiayan (1.0 nm)
Bojiwan (1.7 nm)
Wuxingtai (2.4 nm)
Liaojiaheba (2.5 nm)
Baijiadian (2.8 nm)
Bailinsi (2.8 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Caoliangyi (1.5 nm)
Hujigoukou (2.0 nm)
Longwanggou (0.5 nm)
Dacha (0.8 nm)
Weijia (1.8 nm)
Qiandongheba (2.0 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Dongheqiao (2.8 nm)
Huaping (3.0 nm)
Huajiaoli (1.9 nm)
Nianjiawan (2.3 nm)
Lishuya (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 45 nm E 51
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 53 nm W 304 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Feng County, Shaanxi
16.8 nm NE Spiral (railway)
18.3 nm N Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
21.4 nm NE Weibin District, Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:17 2016