Yangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 杨家山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9994 Longitude 106.6516 Altitude (feet) 3776
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 1150
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Yangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choushuigou (0.4 nm)
Jiajiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Huaping (1.4 nm)
Zhongwan (0.9 nm)
Jiheyuan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiataizhuangli (1.6 nm)
Hualiwan (2.3 nm)
Huaishuwan (2.9 nm)
Baishipu (0.8 nm)
Fenghuotai (0.8 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Tongjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Shanglishuya (3.0 nm)
Yaogou (1.1 nm)
Longkou (1.9 nm)
Mowan (2.8 nm)
Qiaotou (3.0 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Laijiaya (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm W 310 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 51 nm E 51
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 58 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 107 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Feng County, Shaanxi
17.6 nm SW Liangdang County
23.8 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
23.0 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:35 2016