Huaping, China Page

Other names: 化平

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9849 Longitude 106.6306 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Huaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiacaotan (1.8 nm)
Xujiagou (1.8 nm)
Jiajiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhongwan (1.8 nm)
Wangjiataizhuangli (2.9 nm)
Huaishuwan (3.1 nm)
Choushuigou (0.9 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Yaogou (1.6 nm)
Baishipu (1.7 nm)
Fenghuotai (2.1 nm)
Jiheyuan (2.7 nm)
Longkou (1.4 nm)
Qiaotou (1.9 nm)
Mowan (2.0 nm)
Maliantan (3.1 nm)
Yuanyichang (3.0 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Cangping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm W 312 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 58 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 53 nm E 51
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 106 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Feng County, Shaanxi
16.2 nm SW Liangdang County
25.1 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
24.3 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016