Shibuzha, China Page

Other names: 石不乍

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2383 Longitude 109.8010 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Shibuzha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibuzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibuzha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gujia Hecun (1.8 nm)
Xiaojia Hecun (1.9 nm)
Haojia Maocun (2.5 nm)
Sanjiaping (1.3 nm)
Lanjiashan (1.7 nm)
Yaohuzuicun (1.8 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.6 nm)
Xiaogujia Hecun (3.8 nm)
Yangjiaya (3.8 nm)
Shiyaoping (1.7 nm)
Shajia Hecun (3.1 nm)
Fengzuitoucun (3.4 nm)
Jinpenwancun (0.8 nm)
Gaojia Chacun (1.9 nm)
Gaoxin Zhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Renjia Shancun (2.9 nm)
Mifengyucun (2.9 nm)
Fengjia Chacun (3.0 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 68 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 108 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NW Shaanbei
14.6 nm W Zichang County
20.5 nm N Zizhou County
23.9 nm SE Yanchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:15 2016