Jinpenwancun, China Page

Other names: 金盆湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2265 Longitude 109.8080 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Jinpenwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinpenwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinpenwancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojia Hecun (2.2 nm)
Gujia Hecun (2.4 nm)
Mifengyucun (2.6 nm)
Haojia Maocun (3.2 nm)
Shibuzha (0.8 nm)
Sanjiaping (2.0 nm)
Yaohuzuicun (2.2 nm)
Lanjiashan (2.4 nm)
Fengjiashan (3.3 nm)
Gaojia Chacun (1.1 nm)
Shiyaoping (1.8 nm)
Shajia Hecun (2.8 nm)
Fengzuitoucun (2.8 nm)
Gaoxin Zhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Renjia Shancun (2.3 nm)
Fengjia Chacun (2.2 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (3.0 nm)
Shijiapan (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Pingcun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 68 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 107 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NW Shaanbei
14.9 nm W Zichang County
21.1 nm N Zizhou County
23.1 nm SE Yanchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:14 2016