Sanjiaping, China Page

Other names: 散家坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2542 Longitude 109.7840 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 15N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 2E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Sanjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gujia Hecun (1.0 nm)
Haojia Maocun (1.4 nm)
Liushu Goucun (2.6 nm)
Lujia Sicun (3.3 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.0 nm)
Yangjiaya (2.6 nm)
Xiaogujia Hecun (3.0 nm)
Donggouhecun (4.0 nm)
Lanjiashan (1.2 nm)
Yaohuzuicun (2.1 nm)
Shiyaoping (2.5 nm)
Shibuzha (1.3 nm)
Xiaojia Hecun (1.7 nm)
Jinpenwancun (2.0 nm)
Gaojia Chacun (3.1 nm)
Mifengyucun (3.5 nm)
Gaoxin Zhuangcun (3.5 nm)
Renjia Shancun (3.9 nm)
Huangjia Chuancun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 38 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 66 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 109 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Shaanbei
13.8 nm W Zichang County
19.5 nm N Zizhou County
25.1 nm SE Yanchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:26 2016