Fengjia Chacun, China Page

Other names: 冯家岔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1967 Longitude 109.8350 Altitude (feet) 3431
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 1045
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Fengjia Chacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjia Chacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjia Chacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoxin Zhuangcun (1.0 nm)
Renjia Shancun (1.9 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (2.2 nm)
Gaojia Chacun (1.2 nm)
Jinpenwancun (2.2 nm)
Shiyaoping (2.9 nm)
Shajia Hecun (2.9 nm)
Shibuzha (3.0 nm)
Baijia Yancun (3.3 nm)
Fengzuitoucun (1.9 nm)
Caojia Pingcun (2.2 nm)
Donggoucun (2.9 nm)
Shijiapan (1.1 nm)
Ciyaogou (1.9 nm)
Dantoucun (2.1 nm)
Yangjiayuanzi (2.3 nm)
Yanjia Pingcun (2.4 nm)
Hejia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Pingcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 36 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 70 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 105 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NW Shaanbei
16.4 nm W Zichang County
20.9 nm SE Yanchuan County
22.9 nm N Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:56 2016