Renjia Shancun, China Page

Other names: 任家山村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1901 Longitude 109.7960 Altitude (feet) 3667
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 46E Altitude (meters) 1117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Renjia Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renjia Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renjia Shancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mifengyucun (1.3 nm)
Makeng (2.4 nm)
Wujia Pingcun (3.0 nm)
Huangjia Chuancun (3.0 nm)
Jinpenwancun (2.3 nm)
Gaojia Chacun (2.1 nm)
Shibuzha (2.9 nm)
Xiaojia Hecun (2.9 nm)
Gaoxin Zhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Fengjia Chacun (1.9 nm)
Shijiapan (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (0.8 nm)
Wangjia Pingcun (1.7 nm)
Wujia Zhaizicun (2.1 nm)
Hejia Goucun (2.4 nm)
Haoping Goucun (2.5 nm)
Wujiazhaizi (2.5 nm)
Xinyaowan (3.1 nm)
Zhongzhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 35 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 70 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 106 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NW Shaanbei
14.6 nm W Zichang County
21.4 nm SE Yanchuan County
23.3 nm N Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:14 2016