Yangjiaya, China Page

Other names: 杨家崖

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2960 Longitude 109.7700 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Yangjiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiacha (1.7 nm)
Guandaomao (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Yancun (3.2 nm)
Donggouhecun (1.8 nm)
Zhuanyaomaocun (2.1 nm)
Nangoucha (3.0 nm)
Fengji Guodongcun (2.8 nm)
Shenjiabian (3.5 nm)
Xuejia Qucun (3.9 nm)
Xiaogujia Hecun (1.7 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.0 nm)
Xingmao (3.2 nm)
Haojia Maocun (2.3 nm)
Sanjiaping (2.6 nm)
Lanjiashan (2.4 nm)
Gujia Hecun (3.0 nm)
Liushu Goucun (3.5 nm)
Shibuzha (3.8 nm)
Xiaojia Hecun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 40 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 64 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 112 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Shaanbei
13.6 nm W Zichang County
17.1 nm N Zizhou County
22.7 nm E Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:00 2016