Gujia Hecun, China Page

Other names: 古家河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2470 Longitude 109.7640 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 49N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Gujia Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujia Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujia Hecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushu Goucun (1.6 nm)
Lujia Sicun (2.2 nm)
Hejia Wancun (2.7 nm)
Yangjia Goucun (3.1 nm)
Xizi Goucun (3.1 nm)
Haojia Maocun (0.9 nm)
Yangjiaya (3.0 nm)
Guandaomao (2.9 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.9 nm)
Liujiacha (3.7 nm)
Sanjiaping (1.0 nm)
Shibuzha (1.8 nm)
Lanjiashan (2.2 nm)
Jinpenwancun (2.4 nm)
Yaohuzuicun (3.1 nm)
Xiaojia Hecun (1.0 nm)
Huangjia Chuancun (2.8 nm)
Mifengyucun (3.0 nm)
Makeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 67 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 110 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Shaanbei
12.8 nm W Zichang County
20.1 nm N Zizhou County
25.1 nm SE Yanchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:09 2016