Xiaojia Hecun, China Page

Other names: 肖家河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2307 Longitude 109.7630 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Xiaojia Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojia Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojia Hecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushu Goucun (1.8 nm)
Lujia Sicun (1.9 nm)
Yangjia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Hejia Wancun (2.8 nm)
Gujia Hecun (1.0 nm)
Haojia Maocun (1.8 nm)
Sanjiaping (1.7 nm)
Lanjiashan (2.9 nm)
Yangjiaya (3.9 nm)
Guandaomao (3.7 nm)
Shibuzha (1.9 nm)
Jinpenwancun (2.2 nm)
Gaoxin Zhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Gaojia Chacun (3.2 nm)
Mifengyucun (2.1 nm)
Huangjia Chuancun (1.9 nm)
Makeng (2.7 nm)
Renjia Shancun (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 68 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 109 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NW Shaanbei
12.8 nm W Zichang County
21.1 nm N Zizhou County
24.3 nm SE Yanchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:10 2016