Gaojia Chacun, China Page

Other names: 高家岔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2153 Longitude 109.8270 Altitude (feet) 3484
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 55N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 1061
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Gaojia Chacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Chacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Chacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinpenwancun (1.1 nm) Shiyaoping (1.9 nm)
Shibuzha (1.9 nm)
Yaohuzuicun (2.6 nm)
Lanjiashan (3.2 nm)
Sanjiaping (3.1 nm)
Fengzuitoucun (1.9 nm)
Shajia Hecun (2.3 nm)
Caojia Pingcun (2.8 nm)
Baijia Yancun (2.9 nm)
Gaoxin Zhuangcun (1.1 nm)
Fengjia Chacun (1.2 nm)
Shijiapan (2.2 nm)
Renjia Shancun (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Ciyaogou (3.1 nm)
Dantoucun (3.3 nm)
Yangjiayuanzi (3.5 nm)
Wangjia Pingcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 69 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 106 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NW Shaanbei
15.9 nm W Zichang County
21.8 nm N Zizhou County
22.1 nm SE Yanchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:46 2016