Shajia Goucun, China Page

Other names: 沙家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9679 Longitude 109.8930 Altitude (feet) 3405
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 4N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 35E Altitude (meters) 1037
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Shajia Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shajia Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shajia Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabaijia Goucun (0.6 nm)
Gaojia Tacun (1.5 nm)
Xiaobaijiagou (1.9 nm)
Fanjia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (3.1 nm)
Duanjia Getacun (1.9 nm)
Baiye Goucun (2.6 nm)
Qianzhangjia Goucun (3.7 nm)
Biaojia Goucun (1.3 nm)
Fengjiaping (1.5 nm)
Houliujiagou (2.2 nm)
Sicuncun (3.2 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Guanjia Zhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Hejia Zhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Qijia Pingcun (3.4 nm)
Liujia Getacun (4.0 nm)
Qianzhiwan Goucun (4.1 nm)
Qijia Donggou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 25 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 84 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 95 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Yanchuan County
21.9 nm NE Qingjian County
26.4 nm S Yanchang County
24.9 nm NW Zichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:52 2016