Biaojia Goucun, China Page

Other names: 彪家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9691 Longitude 109.9210 Altitude (feet) 3398
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 9N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 1035
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Biaojia Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaojia Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaojia Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shajia Goucun (1.3 nm)
Dabaijia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Gaojia Tacun (2.8 nm)
Xiaobaijiagou (3.2 nm)
Fengjiaping (0.9 nm)
Duanjia Getacun (1.3 nm)
Baiye Goucun (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.0 nm)
Shiyaocun (3.5 nm)
Sicuncun (2.0 nm)
Quxijiaocun (3.3 nm)
Yifu Goucun (3.2 nm)
Houliujiagou (1.1 nm)
Hejia Zhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dazhangcun (2.9 nm)
Guanjia Zhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Qijia Donggou (4.0 nm)
Liujia Getacun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 26 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 84 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 94 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE Yanchuan County
20.8 nm NE Qingjian County
26.1 nm S Yanchang County
25.8 nm NW Zichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:52 2016