Houliujiagou, China Page

Other names: 后刘家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9560 Longitude 109.9370 Altitude (feet) 3405
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 13E Altitude (meters) 1037
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Houliujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houliujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houliujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shajia Goucun (2.2 nm)
Guanjia Zhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Dabaijia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Biaojia Goucun (1.1 nm)
Fengjiaping (1.9 nm)
Sicuncun (2.1 nm)
Duanjia Getacun (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.4 nm)
Baiye Goucun (3.7 nm)
Yifu Goucun (2.4 nm)
Bajiacun (2.7 nm)
Quxijiaocun (3.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dazhangcun (1.8 nm)
Hejia Zhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Qijia Donggou (3.4 nm)
Liujia Getacun (3.5 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (3.5 nm)
Qiuliujia Hecun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 26 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 85 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 93 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Yanchuan County
20.9 nm NE Qingjian County
25.2 nm S Yanchang County
26.9 nm NW Zichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:36 2016