Duanjia Getacun, China Page

Other names: 段家圪塔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9912 Longitude 109.9200 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Duanjia Getacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjia Getacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjia Getacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabaijia Goucun (2.4 nm)
Gaojia Tacun (2.7 nm)
Qianzhangjia Goucun (3.1 nm)
Xiaobaijiagou (3.6 nm)
Baiye Goucun (1.4 nm)
Shiyaocun (2.4 nm)
Xiatianjia Chuancun (2.9 nm)
Shangtianjia Chuancun (3.0 nm)
Houzhangjia Goucun (3.7 nm)
Sicuncun (1.7 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.1 nm)
Quxijiaocun (3.1 nm)
Fengjiaping (0.5 nm)
Biaojia Goucun (1.3 nm)
Shajia Goucun (1.9 nm)
Houliujiagou (2.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Hejia Zhuangcun (4.0 nm)
Dazhangcun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 27 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 83 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 94 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Yanchuan County
20.0 nm NE Qingjian County
27.4 nm S Yanchang County
25.0 nm NW Zichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:46 2016