Xiaobaijiagou, China Page

Other names: 小白家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9596 Longitude 109.8550 Altitude (feet) 3484
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 1061
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6001

Weather Charts


Xiaobaijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobaijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobaijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Goucun (1.2 nm)
Baituzegou (2.4 nm)
Liujia Qucun (3.4 nm)
Gaojia Tacun (1.3 nm)
Fanjia Goucun (1.9 nm)
Yongping (3.4 nm)
Baiye Goucun (3.8 nm)
Qianzhangjia Goucun (4.2 nm)
Dabaijia Goucun (1.3 nm)
Shajia Goucun (1.9 nm)
Hejia Zhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Fengjiaping (3.3 nm)
Biaojia Goucun (3.2 nm)
Qijia Pingcun (2.6 nm)
Guanjia Zhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Chakoucun (2.8 nm)
Gaojia Tacun (3.0 nm)
Qianzhiwan Goucun (3.4 nm)
Qijia Getacun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 24 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 84 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 96 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE Yanchuan County
23.8 nm NW Zichang County
23.6 nm NE Qingjian County
26.5 nm S Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:46 2016