Qijia Donggou, China Page

Other names: 齐家东沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9017 Longitude 109.9180 Altitude (feet) 3435
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 6N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 1046
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6834

Weather Charts


Qijia Donggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijia Donggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijia Donggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Getacun (0.6 nm)
Guanjia Zhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Qianzhiwan Goucun (2.5 nm)
Qijia Pingcun (2.7 nm)
Houzhiwanggou (2.7 nm)
Geta Shancun (3.0 nm)
Hejia Zhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Houliujiagou (3.4 nm)
Biaojia Goucun (4.0 nm)
Shajia Goucun (4.1 nm)
Qiuliujia Hecun (1.8 nm)
Dazhangcun (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Liujia Zhaizicun (2.8 nm)
Donggetacun (3.5 nm)
Majia Pingcun (3.9 nm)
Fengjiaya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 23 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 88 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 91 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Yanchuan County
22.2 nm S Yanchang County
23.9 nm NE Qingjian County
27.1 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:43 2016