Wangjia Goucun, China Page

Other names: 王家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9524 Longitude 109.8310 Altitude (feet) 3671
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 9N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 1118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6730

Weather Charts


Wangjia Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baituzegou (1.5 nm)
Shamagou (2.5 nm)
Liujia Qucun (2.7 nm)
Magetu (2.8 nm)
Fanjia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Gaojia Tacun (2.3 nm)
Yongping (3.2 nm)
Xiaobaijiagou (1.2 nm)
Dabaijia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Guanjia Zhuangcun (3.2 nm)
Shajia Goucun (3.1 nm)
Gaojia Tacun (2.2 nm)
Chakoucun (2.4 nm)
Qijia Pingcun (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuangke (2.7 nm)
Qijia Getacun (3.3 nm)
Qianzhiwan Goucun (3.3 nm)
Qianlouhecun (3.9 nm)
Yaxiangcun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 23 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 85 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 97 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Yanchuan County
23.3 nm NW Zichang County
26.5 nm SE Yanchang County
24.7 nm NE Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:38 2016