Houzhiwanggou, China Page

Other names: 后指王沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8891 Longitude 109.8630 Altitude (feet) 3756
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 1144
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9655

Weather Charts


Houzhiwanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzhiwanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzhiwanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijia Getacun (2.2 nm)
Gaojia Tacun (2.7 nm)
Qianlouhecun (2.7 nm)
Gaojia Goucun (3.3 nm)
Qianzhiwan Goucun (0.9 nm)
Qijia Pingcun (1.7 nm)
Chakoucun (1.8 nm)
Guanjia Zhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Hejia Zhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (4.1 nm)
Liujia Getacun (2.2 nm)
Qijia Donggou (2.7 nm)
Liujia Zhaizicun (3.4 nm)
Geta Shancun (1.4 nm)
Xigoucun (1.9 nm)
Fengjiaya (2.8 nm)
Kangjiacun (2.7 nm)
Gaojia Pingcun (3.0 nm)
Shiyaocun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 21 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 89 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 93 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Yanchuan County
22.5 nm SE Yanchang County
24.7 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
25.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:46 2016