Donggetacun, China Page

Other names: 东圪塔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8577 Longitude 109.9650 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5502

Weather Charts


Donggetacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggetacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggetacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majia Pingcun (1.7 nm)
Liujia Zhaizicun (2.2 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.8 nm)
Qiuliujia Hecun (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Hejia Hecun (3.2 nm)
Qijia Donggou (3.5 nm)
Yuju (1.0 nm)
Wayi Goucun (2.6 nm)
Qiandaqiao Goucun (3.0 nm)
Gaojia Pingcun (2.8 nm)
Qianyuanjia Goucun (3.4 nm)
Huoshaogou (3.5 nm)
Majia Wancun (1.0 nm)
Lijia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Haojia Hecun (2.7 nm)
Tuojia Chacun (3.2 nm)
Lujia Hecun (3.6 nm)
Fanjia Goucun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 23 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 91 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 88 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Yanchuan County
19.1 nm S Yanchang County
24.8 nm NE Qingjian County
27.3 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:11 2016