Dazhangcun, China Page

Other names: 大张村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9293 Longitude 109.9550 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 18E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5965

Weather Charts


Dazhangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzhuang (0.3 nm)
Qijia Donggou (2.4 nm)
Hejia Zhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Liujia Getacun (2.8 nm)
Guanjia Zhuangcun (3.2 nm)
Houliujiagou (1.8 nm)
Yifu Goucun (2.3 nm)
Biaojia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Sicuncun (3.5 nm)
Quxijiaocun (3.8 nm)
Fengjiaping (3.7 nm)
Duanjia Getacun (4.1 nm)
Bajiacun (1.4 nm)
Shijiacun (2.0 nm)
Hejia Hecun (2.8 nm)
Hejiagou (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (1.7 nm)
Qiuliujia Hecun (2.0 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 26 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 87 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 91 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Yanchuan County
23.4 nm S Yanchang County
21.5 nm NE Qingjian County
28.6 nm NW Zichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:43 2016