Qiuliujia Hecun, China Page

Other names: 湫刘家河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8952 Longitude 109.9540 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6123

Weather Charts


Qiuliujia Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuliujia Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiuliujia Hecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijia Donggou (1.8 nm)
Liujia Getacun (2.3 nm)
Hejia Zhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Guanjia Zhuangcun (3.6 nm)
Dazhangcun (2.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Bajiacun (2.6 nm)
Houliujiagou (3.7 nm)
Yifu Goucun (4.1 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (1.1 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.5 nm)
Hejia Hecun (2.4 nm)
Shijiacun (2.8 nm)
Wayi Goucun (3.5 nm)
Donggetacun (2.3 nm)
Liujia Zhaizicun (2.9 nm)
Yuju (3.1 nm)
Majia Wancun (3.3 nm)
Majia Pingcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 24 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 89 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 90 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Yanchuan County
21.4 nm S Yanchang County
23.2 nm NE Qingjian County
28.2 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:52 2016