Huajiaoli, China Page

Other names: 花窖里

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0397 Longitude 106.7698 Altitude (feet) 5347
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 11E Altitude (meters) 1629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2809

Weather Charts


Huajiaoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huajiaoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huajiaoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianjiawan (2.2 nm)
Lishuya (3.0 nm)
Dacha (1.3 nm)
Weijia (1.4 nm)
Longwanggou (1.7 nm)
Luzijiao (1.9 nm)
Qiandongheba (2.2 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Jiaojiayan (2.8 nm)
Dongheqiao (3.0 nm)
Huaping (3.3 nm)
Caoliangyi (3.4 nm)
Shanggouli (1.9 nm)
Tangjiadaping (3.1 nm)
Xinfang (1.7 nm)
Jiushangdi (2.5 nm)
Lumusi (2.7 nm)
Luojiaping (3.1 nm)
Tuqiaozi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 45 nm E 49
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 59 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm W 304 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 75 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Feng County, Shaanxi
17.4 nm NE Spiral (railway)
19.5 nm N Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
21.6 nm NE Weibin District, Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:39 2016