Qiandongheba, China Page

Other names: 铅洞河坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0741 Longitude 106.7855 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2774

Weather Charts


Qiandongheba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiandongheba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiandongheba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacha (1.5 nm)
Longwanggou (1.4 nm)
Luzijiao (2.0 nm)
Caoliangyi (2.6 nm)
Jiaojiayan (2.8 nm)
Hujigoukou (3.3 nm)
Bojiwan (3.4 nm)
Huangjiawan (0.3 nm)
Huaping (1.1 nm)
Honghuapu (4.0 nm)
Dongheqiao (0.9 nm)
Tangjiadaping (1.5 nm)
Shaoguo (2.8 nm)
Jiguanya (3.4 nm)
Weijia (0.8 nm)
Huajiaoli (2.2 nm)
Shanggouli (2.6 nm)
Xinfang (3.5 nm)
Taoyuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 43 nm E 50
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm W 302 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 74 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Feng County, Shaanxi
15.2 nm NE Spiral (railway)
17.3 nm N Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
19.6 nm NE Weibin District, Baoji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:10 2016