Yanshan, China Page

Other names: 岩山

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.7087 Longitude 121.2413 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 49° 42' 31N Long (DMS) 121° 14' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Yanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yulin (7.8 nm) Xiwuqi (6.9 nm)
Erhao (7.3 nm)
Sanhao (7.5 nm)
Shisan Gongli (9.7 nm)
Zhumuchang Zhiqingdian (10.3 nm)
Xinxingdui Nongyedian (11.6 nm)
Hepingdui Nongyedian (12.4 nm)
Xinxingdui Xidi (11.0 nm)
Hongshengdui Nongyedian (11.2 nm)
Orqohan (11.9 nm)
Sishiba Gongli (13.7 nm)
Xiqiliangju Zonghechang Nongyedian (14.2 nm)
Meitian (14.0 nm)
Sishiqicun (14.9 nm)
Yakeshi Gongwuduan Zhiqingdian (15.7 nm)
Wu'er Qi Hanhongsheng Dadui Nongyedian (15.9 nm)
Suliantun (14.5 nm)
Honglin Dadui Nongyedian (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 62 nm W 241 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
58.1 nm S Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:24 2016