Xiwuqi, China Page

Other names: 西五其

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.6467 Longitude 121.3897 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 49° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 121° 23' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Xiwuqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwuqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwuqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanshan (6.9 nm) Sanhao (7.7 nm)
Erhao (8.2 nm)
Shisan Gongli (9.5 nm)
Yulin (12.4 nm)
Zhumuchang Zhiqingdian (3.4 nm) Hongshengdui Nongyedian (5.7 nm)
Xinxingdui Nongyedian (4.8 nm)
Orqohan (6.8 nm)
Hepingdui Nongyedian (5.8 nm)
Xinxingdui Xidi (7.0 nm)
Hongsheng Dadui Nongyedian (7.6 nm)
Suliantun (8.9 nm)
Meitian (10.4 nm)
Wushijiu Meikuang Zhiqingdian (10.5 nm)
Hongguang Nongyedian (12.1 nm)
Xiqiliangju Zonghechang Nongyedian (11.6 nm)
Honglin Dadui Nongyedian (13.4 nm)
Wu'er Qi Hanhongsheng Dadui Nongyedian (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 66 nm W 247 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
52.9 nm S Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:13 2016