Sanhao, China Page

Other names: 三号

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.7747 Longitude 121.4059 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 49° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 121° 24' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Sanhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erhao (0.7 nm)
Yulin (6.6 nm)
Yanshan (7.5 nm)
Shisan Gongli (2.3 nm)
Ailin (11.1 nm)
Liulidi (15.0 nm)
Huder (16.1 nm)
Xiwuqi (7.7 nm)
Zhumuchang Zhiqingdian (9.9 nm)
Xinxingdui Nongyedian (11.4 nm)
Hepingdui Nongyedian (12.8 nm)
Hongshengdui Nongyedian (13.4 nm)
Orqohan (14.5 nm)
Xinxingdui Xidi (14.6 nm)
Hongsheng Dadui Nongyedian (14.6 nm)
Suliantun (16.4 nm)
Wushijiu Meikuang Zhiqingdian (17.8 nm)
Meitian (18.0 nm)
Hongguang Nongyedian (19.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 70 nm W 241 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
60.2 nm S Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:26 2016