Suliantun, China Page

Other names: 苏联屯

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.5019 Longitude 121.4337 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 49° 30' 7N Long (DMS) 121° 26' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suliantun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suliantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suliantun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orqohan (2.7 nm)
Xinxingdui Xidi (4.3 nm)
Meitian (4.9 nm)
Honglin Dadui Nongyedian (6.4 nm)
Wu'er Qi Hanhongsheng Dadui Nongyedian (7.0 nm)
Xiqiliangju Zonghechang Nongyedian (7.0 nm)
Tulihe Xiang Chunlin Dadui Nongyedian (9.1 nm)
Tulihe Xiang Dongfanghong Dadui Nongyedian (8.7 nm)
Hongshengdui Nongyedian (3.3 nm)
Hepingdui Nongyedian (4.1 nm)
Xinxingdui Nongyedian (5.5 nm)
Zhumuchang Zhiqingdian (6.8 nm)
Xiwuqi (8.9 nm)
Wushijiu Meikuang Zhiqingdian (2.4 nm)
Hongsheng Dadui Nongyedian (3.1 nm)
Yiduan (7.6 nm)
Erduan (8.1 nm)
Hongguang Nongyedian (3.2 nm)
Liming Daduiwushi Erdui (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 65 nm W 254 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
44.0 nm S Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:27:28 2016