Hepingdui Nongyedian, China Page

Other names: 和平队农业点

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.5655 Longitude 121.4729 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 49° 33' 56N Long (DMS) 121° 28' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Hepingdui Nongyedian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hepingdui Nongyedian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hepingdui Nongyedian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongshengdui Nongyedian (3.1 nm)
Orqohan (4.0 nm)
Xinxingdui Xidi (5.6 nm)
Meitian (8.1 nm)
Wu'er Qi Hanhongsheng Dadui Nongyedian (10.5 nm)
Xiqiliangju Zonghechang Nongyedian (10.0 nm)
Xinxingdui Nongyedian (1.4 nm)
Zhumuchang Zhiqingdian (3.0 nm)
Xiwuqi (5.8 nm)
Hongsheng Dadui Nongyedian (1.8 nm)
Suliantun (4.1 nm)
Wushijiu Meikuang Zhiqingdian (5.0 nm)
Hongguang Nongyedian (6.9 nm)
Yiduan (9.7 nm)
Erduan (10.0 nm)
Honglin Dadui Nongyedian (10.3 nm)
Sanduan (10.9 nm)
Liming Daduiwushi Erdui (11.5 nm)
Tulihe Xiang Dongfanghong Dadui Nongyedian (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 67 nm W 252 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
47.4 nm S Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:07 2016