Shangdianzi, China Page

Other names: 上甸子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9472 Longitude 121.0113 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 50N Long (DMS) 121° 0' 41E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15778

Weather Charts


Shangdianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongqingbu (1.3 nm)
Chouhuatun (2.0 nm)
Erdaohezi (2.2 nm)
Xiaobeitun (2.9 nm)
Nanling (1.2 nm)
Shangjietun (1.3 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.7 nm)
Yazichang (2.3 nm)
Qiaoniao (2.7 nm)
Yushulin (3.1 nm)
Xiaoguantun (3.7 nm)
Renjiawopu (1.4 nm)
Wulitun (1.9 nm)
Sandaohao (2.8 nm)
Qiupigou (3.0 nm)
Qilihezi (1.7 nm)
Sunjiatun (2.9 nm)
Wanjiatun (3.4 nm)
Xiaosifangtai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 9 nm N 13 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 13 nm S 206
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 16 nm N 26
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 43 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 65 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S 121st meridian east
8.7 nm S Bijia Mountain
9.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.6 nm NE Taihe District
11.9 nm NE Jinzhou City Stadium
12.2 nm NE Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
13.9 nm S Port of Huludao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:35 2016