Xiaobeitun, China Page

Other names: 小北屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9299 Longitude 120.9514 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 120° 57' 5E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20413

Weather Charts


Xiaobeitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobeitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobeitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayanghegou (1.9 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.9 nm)
Duanmucong (3.1 nm)
Erdaohezi (1.8 nm)
Wenjiatun (2.7 nm)
Yazichang (3.1 nm)
Qingnian Nongchang (3.5 nm)
Chenjiatun (3.5 nm)
Yushulin (4.0 nm)
Chouhuatun (1.1 nm)
Dongqingbu (1.8 nm)
Shangdianzi (2.9 nm)
Wanjiatun (3.4 nm)
Nanling (3.7 nm)
Xiaoxinmintun (1.4 nm)
Wangshantun (2.5 nm)
Zhujiawa (3.3 nm)
Dashigutun (3.3 nm)
Dahongqiying (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 11 nm S 196
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 11 nm N 25 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 18 nm N 33
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 43 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 68 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S 121st meridian east
9.1 nm SE Bijia Mountain
10.9 nm SW Lianshan District
11.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.3 nm S Port of Huludao
12.8 nm NE Taihe District
14.0 nm NW Nanpiao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:52 2016