Qiaoniao, China Page

Other names: 巧鸟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9866 Longitude 121.0400 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 121° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12977

Weather Charts


Qiaoniao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoniao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoniao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiatun (1.9 nm)
Yushulin (2.8 nm)
Yazichang (2.9 nm)
Gaojia (1.5 nm)
Xiaoguantun (1.6 nm)
Sidaogou (2.3 nm)
Liujia (3.2 nm)
Nu'erhe (3.7 nm)
Qijiawopu (3.4 nm)
Tuanshanzi (4.0 nm)
Qiupigou (1.7 nm)
Lijiawopu (1.8 nm)
Renjiawopu (1.6 nm)
Shangjietun (1.4 nm)
Nanling (1.6 nm)
Wulitun (2.8 nm)
Shangdianzi (2.7 nm)
Xingshan (2.9 nm)
Qilihezi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 6 nm N 8 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 13 nm N 26
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 16 nm S 207
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 42 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 65 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.9 nm N Taihe District
9.4 nm S 121st meridian east
9.2 nm NE Jinzhou City Stadium
9.5 nm NE Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
10.7 nm S Bijia Mountain
9.3 nm NE Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:59 2016