Wanjiatun, China Page

Other names: 万家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8909 Longitude 121.0067 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 121° 0' 24E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15744

Weather Charts


Wanjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiawa (1.2 nm)
Dahongqiying (2.8 nm)
Wangshantun (2.6 nm)
Xiaobeitun (3.4 nm)
Qilihezi (2.3 nm)
Chouhuatun (2.7 nm)
Shangdianzi (3.4 nm)
Dongqingbu (3.5 nm)
Wulitun (3.6 nm)
Sunjiatun (0.9 nm)
Xiaosifangtai (1.4 nm)
Baimashi (2.1 nm)
Zhongshanbao (2.9 nm)
Sandaohao (3.2 nm)
Jijiatun (1.0 nm)
Shangkanzi (2.9 nm)
Tianqiao (3.0 nm)
Xihaikou (3.8 nm)
Gaojiatan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 10 nm S 214
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 12 nm N 11 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 19 nm N 22
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 46 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 64 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S 121st meridian east
5.8 nm SE Bijia Mountain
10.6 nm S Port of Huludao
10.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.3 nm SW Lianshan District
13.8 nm N Taihe District
14.9 nm NE Jinzhou City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016